Privacy & Cookie Policy

 

This Privacy Policy will explain how Exclusive, Kitchens, Bedrooms & Bathrooms uses the personal data we collect from you when you visit our website.

What data do we collect?

We collect the following data:

    • Personal identification information (Name, Location, Email Address)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide us with most of the data we collect. This information is collected and/or processed when you:

    • Use or view our website (via browser cookies)

    • Voluntarily complete a contact form on our website

How will we use your data?

We collect this data for the following reasons:

    • To follow up on enquiries about our work

What are your data protection rights?

Every user is entitled to the following:

    • The right to access – You may request copies of the personal data we store about you.

    • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate or incomplete.

    • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

    • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

    • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

    • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer your data to another organisation, or to yourself, under certain conditions.

When you make any of the above requests, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to do so, please contact us by telephone or email:

Telephone:  024 7673 4405

Email: [email protected]

For more information about your data protection rights, see https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor begaviour information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies for the following reasons:

    • As part of the basic functionality of our website.

What types of cookies do we use?

Our website uses the following types of cookies:

    • Functionality – Our website uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include your preferred language and your location, as well as any actions you have previously taken while visiting.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, see the above link for more information on how to do this for your browser. We also provide a consent bar that will allow you to opt-out of non-essential data collection via cookies.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and all future updates can be found on this web page.

This Privacy Policy was lasted updated on: 15 August 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: [email protected]

Call us on: 024 7673 4405